Samstag, 14. August 2010

Multistrand - Mehrsträngig

Those purple and green tones are my new favorites and additionally I read about Beckys new sparks " Trees, Birds, Fly, Clouds, Moss, Grass, Twigs, Mist" and that's the result - strands of pearls, greek ceramic washers, some silk yarn and fairy ribbon and chrysocolla.


Lila und Grüntöne sind derzeit meine Favoriten und zusätzlich habe ich noch Becky neue keative Funken gelesenn, die sich alle Wald, Natur etc. drehen und das ist das Resultat - Stränge aus Süßwasserperlen, griechische Keramikperlen, Seidengarn und Fairyribbon und ein wenug Chrysokool.



And I really like it together with my other bangle lavender






Kommentare:

Patti hat gesagt…

I really like all the texture and the color combination is so pretty!

Anja hat gesagt…

Das sieht toll aus, auch zusammen mit Deinem Lavenderarmband!

Molly Alexander hat gesagt…

What a beautiful job you did - I love the colors you chose to work with, and how beautifully it goes with your "Lavender bracelet " - great job!

:-) Molly

Mary Newton Designs hat gesagt…

I love how you use ribbon!

Alesha hat gesagt…

that is really stunning, Stefanie! I love your projects!

Alesha

stregata hat gesagt…

Green and purple are a wonderful combination. Lovely necklace, Stefanie!

Nicki hat gesagt…

Echt schön, vor allem mit dem anderen Armband. Ich möchte aber mal gerne sehen, was du machst, wenn du ne andere Farbe benutzen musst zB gelb oder so. :)

Inge hat gesagt…

Stefani, deine Kreationen sind wirklich außergewöhnlich und ich mag deinen Stil und deine Farbkombinationen. Sehr schön. Eine schöne Sommerzeit, liebe Grüße, Inge

Kokopelli hat gesagt…

Die Farben sehen wirklich toll zusammen aus! Sehr schöne Kette!

Pretty Things hat gesagt…

I love it! You use the BEST colors!

The Gritty Bird hat gesagt…

OH! I ADORE THE COLORS. Such a GORGEOUS piece!

WONDERFUL WONDERFUL WORK!

Rembrandt Charms hat gesagt…

My love for bracelets have me checking every section for new finds...they are cool t make you look very casual yet very attractive.